Updates and news 2022 Asia Dance Audition - Results Announcement

Thank you for your patience.

Here are the final results of the 2022 Asia Dance Audition (Contemporary). Congratulations to all dancers and thank you for your efforts.

최종 결과를 기다려주신 무용수 여러분께 감사드립니다.

모든 무용단의 합격 결과를 아래와 같이 알려드립니다.


Company 무용단

Result 내용 

Nationality 국적 

Remark 비고

Kamea Dance Company  


카메아 댄스 컴퍼니


Possibility for Contract
*The director will select the final candidate for a contract after one week training

계약 예정자
*무용단에서의 1주 트레이닝 이후 정단원 계약을 확정할 것. 

12. Kuang Yong Chao 

Taiwan 

Passed

42. Jun Young Park 

Korea 

Passed

31. Ji Hyun Kim 

Korea

Passed

15. Shun Yin Leung 

Hong Kong SAR

Waiting List

1-week visiting  1주 트레이닝  

04. Mariona Roger 

Spain

Passed

15. Shun Yin Leung 

Hong Kong SAR

Passed

19. Imogen Wallace 

Australia 

Passed

33. Yeryung Choi 

Korea

Passed

39. Jieon Choi 

Korea

Passed

MiR Dance Company 


겔젠키르헨 무용단 (MiR)

1-week visiting  1주 트레이닝  

29. Seung Hyun Kang 

Korea

Passed

34. Su Ji Baek 

Korea

Passed

37. So Young Ko 

Korea

Passed

42. Jun Young Park 

Korea

Passed

Quorum Ballet 


쿼럼 무용단


Guest Contract 게스트 계약 * November~December 2022

15. Shun Yin Leung 

Hong Kong SAR

Passed

Guest Contract 게스트 계약 * January 2023 

42. Jun Young Park 

Korea

Passed

1-week visiting  1주 트레이닝

1.Chen-Hsuan Lin 

Taiwan (R.O.C)

Passed

17.Yi Sian You 

Taiwan (R.O.C)

Passed

19. Imogen Wallace 

Australia 

Passed

26. Daeun Jung 

Korea 

Passed

Theater 

Plauen -Zwickau


플라우엔 츠비카우 무용단 


Contract for 23/24 season
*Will be confirmed by the end of October

23/24 시즌 계약
*10월 말에 확정 예정

3. Yu Wen Yeh 

Taiwan (R.O.C)

Waiting List

4. Mariona Roger 

Spain

Waiting List

12.Kuang-Yong Chao 

Taiwan (R.O.C)

Waiting List

15. Shun Yin Leung

China

Waiting List

17.Yi Sian You 

Taiwan (R.O.C)

Waiting List

18.Anzu Shibata

Japan

Waiting List

19.Imogen Wallace 

Australia 

Waiting List

26.Daeun Jung

Korea

Waiting List

29.Seung Hyeon Kang

Korea

Waiting List

42. Jun Young Park 

Korea

Waiting List

1-week visiting  1주 트레이닝  

24. Hyo Sun Lee

Korea

Passed

30.Yoon Ah Park 

Korea

Passed

33.Ye Ryeong Choi 

Korea

Passed

36.Minji Choi 

Korea

Passed

37.So Young Ko 

Korea

Passed

40.Pu Reum Kim 

Korea

Passed

41.Geon Yeop Kim 

Korea

Passed

44. Hyeong Gyu Choi

Korea

Passed


Details about contract offers and invitations will be sent out through email.

합격 상세 결과가 해당 무용수께 개별 전달될 예정입니다. 메일함을 확인해 주시기 바랍니다. 


Congratulations once again and thank you. 

축하드리며, 참가 해주신 모든 분께 감사드립니다.



Do you have any questions?

Please contact here:

info@danceplanner.net ( 한국어 / English / 中文 )

+82 70. 7678. 6272 or KAKAO@댄스플래너 ( 한국어 )


We will do our best to answer your inquiries as soon as possible.